10th District        

Tennessee             

LU 175 Chattanooga
(i,o,em,c,mt,u&lctt)


3922 Volunteer Dr., Suite 9
Chattanooga, TN 37416
423) 894-3557    Fax: (423) 855-4313
Meets 1st & 3rd Mon 7:30 PM
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Howell B. Key
President: Dwight L. Wilhoit
Recording Secretary: Winfred A. Gearrin

LU 270 Oak Ridge
(i&o)


P.O. Box 6288
Oak Ridge, TN 37831
(865) 483-1354    Fax: (865) 483-5507
Meets Union Hall, 138 N. Lincoln
 Cr, 4th Mon 4:30 PM
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Arlen R. Day
President: Donald E. Russell
Recording Secretary: Regina W. Guy

LU 311 Chattanooga
(rr)


6650 Gamble Road
Birchwood, TN 37308

(423) 838-6021    Fax: (423) 838-6023
Meets  Walley's restaurant on McCallie Ave. Chattanooga TN  2nd Mon, 3:30 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Mike Dagnan
Fin. Sec. - Rec. Sec.: James M. Stacks


LU 316 Nashville
(gov't,u)


(615) 683-6596
Meets Gallatin Fossil Plant,
3rd Mon 3:30 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Jacky S. Williams
Financial Secretary: Sean Alexander
Recording Secretary: Richard Reed

LU 318 Knoxville
(rr)

(865) 982-0062  
Meets 1530 Hutchinson Ave.,
Knoxville, TN 4th Tues 3:30 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Rodney H. Wilson
Financial Secretary: Dewayne Seagraves
Recording Secretary: Dennis L. Boruff
 

LU 365 Knoxville
(u)


(865) 376-9610 
Meets 1530 Hutchinson
 Ave, 1st Tues, 7:00 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Steven G. Cox
Financial Secretary: James R. Cox
Recording Secretary: Jerrod W. Smith

LU 429 Nashville
(i,o,u,em,lctt&ptc)


2001 Elm Hill Pike
Nashville, TN 37210
(615) 889-4429    Fax: (615) 874-1522
Meets 2001 Elm Hill Pike,
1st & 3rd Mon 7 PM
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Gerald Grant
President:
Recording Secretary: Cameron L. Bennett

LU 474 Memphis
(i,o,em,rtb,rts,spa,lctt&u)

1870 Madison Avenue
Memphis, TN 38104
(901) 726-4060    Fax: (901) 726-4077
Meets 4th Monday 6PM
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Paul J. Shaffer
President: James G. Greenwell
Recording Secretary: Robert M. Haley

LU 721 Chattanooga
(u)


(423) 309-0233
Meets 3922 Volunteer Dr,
  Chattanooga,
1st Tues 7:30 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Curtis L. Sharpe
Financial Secretary: Larry A. Hancock
Recording Secretary: Daniel F. Phillips

LU 760 Knoxville
(i,o,u,rts,spa&lctt)


1530 Bill Williams Avenue  
Knoxville, TN 37917
(865) 524-8638    Fax: (865) 524-8639
Meets 4th Monday 6:30 PM
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: George A. Bove
President: Lonnie R. Hunley
Recording Secretary: Jason H. Armstrong

LU 881 Memphis
(rr)


(901) 487-6911
Meets: Southern Inn & Suites, Southaven, MS 38671
3rd Tues, 47:30 PM
President - Bus. Mgr.: Charles Cox
Financial Secretary: Keith Browning
Recording Secretary: Daniel Williams

LU 934 Kingsport
(i,o,u&catv)

PO Box 46460 Hwy 11-W
Blountville, TN 37617
(423) 323-5411    Fax: (423) 323-5413 
Meets 2nd Sat 8 PM
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Roger D. Farmer
President: Kevin L. Street
Recording Secretary: Christy L. Brady

LU 1087 Cookeville
(t)


(931) 484-6161    Fax: (931) 484-5700
Meets Labor Temple, Whitney Avenue
1st Thu, 7 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Chester D. Bryant
Financial Secretary: Teresa Wheeler
Recording Secretary: Edith A. Phipps


LU 1288 Memphis
(u)


4000 Clearpool Circle
Memphis, TN 38118
(901) 363-1563    Fax: (901) 363-3289 
Meets 1st Thu, 5:30 p.m.
Business Manager: William E. Thompson
President: Paul Lundy
Financial Secretary: Jacqueline Tabor
Recording Secretary: Tammie Blake

LU 1323 Rockwood
(u)


(865) 603-4081    Fax: (423) 263-2344
Meet Wolf Creek Fire Dept., 2nd Tues, 4:30 p.m. Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Tracy L. Newman
Financial Secretary: James E. Chauncy
Recording Secretary: John K. Edgeman

LU 1749 New Johnsonville
(u)

(931) 622-1749
Meets 102 Richland Ave,  Waverly, TN.
2nd Tues, 7:00 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Chester K. Dawson
Financial Secretary: Barry G. Arnold
Recording Secretary: Kenneth G. Oakley

LU 1925 Martin
(i,o&u)


(731) 587-3457    Fax: (731) 587-3457 
Meets 402 Jackson St,
 2nd Sat 7 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Shane Roberts
Financial Secretary: Shannon T. Roberts
Recording Secretary: Carsten H. Kradenpoth

LU 2080 Chattanooga
(gov't)


(615) 419-1284   
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Joshua C. Lowery
Fin. Sec. - Rec. Sec.: Christopher J. Campbell

LU 2113 Tullahoma
(i,o,it&mo)


(931) 273-0255
Meets: Manchester Community Room, 1327 MacArthur
3rd Thurs 4:30 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Gerald L. Stone
Financial Secretary: Annette Painter
Recording Secretary: Bradley C. McNeese

LU 2143 Sparta
(em)


3300 McMinnville Highway
Sparta, TN 38583
(931) 738-0260
Meets 2nd Wednesday 3.45 PM
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Jerry Pryor
President: Bo McCurry
Recording Secretary: Donna McCurry

 
(c) - Communications; (catv) Cable Television; (em) -  Electrical Manufacturing; (gov't) - Government; (i) - Inside; (lctt) - Line Clearance Tree Trimming; (mo) - Maintenance & Operation; (mt) - Maintenance; (o) - Outside; (ptc) - Professional Technical & Clerical; (rr) - Railroad, (rtb) - Radio-Television Broadcasting; (spa) - Sound & Public Address; (t)- Telephone; (u) - Utility