10th District - Tennessee

LU 175 Chattanooga
(i,o,em,c,mt,u&lctt)


3922 Volunteer Dr., Suite 9
Chattanooga, TN 37416  
(423) 894-3557  Fax:(423) 855-4313  E-Mail  
Meets 1st & 3rd Mon 7:30 PM
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Gary Watkins

Website: http://ibew175.org/

LU 270 Oak Ridge
(i&o)


P.O. Box 6288
Oak Ridge, TN 37831
(865) 483-1354 Fax:(865) 483-5507 
Email : ibew270@comcast.net
Meets Union Hall, 138 N. Lincoln
Cr, 4th Mon 4:30 PM
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Daniel Smith


LU 311 Chattanooga
(rr)


  185 Wyman Road
Jasper, TN 37347

(423) 802-5901
E-Mail: ibewlocal311@gmail.com
Meets Walley's restaurant on McCallie Ave. Chattanooga TN 2nd Mon, 3:30 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr: Scott Tripp

www.ibewsc6.org


LU 316 Nashville
(gov't,u)


(615) 969-3960 
E-Mail 
Meets Gallatin Fossil Plant,
3rd Thursday 3:30 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Collin E. Hall

LU 365 Knoxville
(u)


(865) 717-2572 
 E-Mail  
Meets1530 Hutchinson
Ave, 1st Tues, 7:00 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Jeffrey A. Daniel

LU 429 Nashville
(i,o,u,em, lctt, rtb&ptc)


2001 Elm Hill Pike
Nashville, TN 37210
(615) 889-4429 Fax:(615) 874-1253
 E-Mail
Meets 1st & 3rd Mon 7 PM
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Randy Clark

LU 474 Memphis
(i,o,em,rtb,rts,spa,lctt&u)

1870 Madison Avenue
Memphis, TN 38104
(901) 726-4060 Fax:(901) 726-4077 
 E-Mail  
Meets 4th Monday, 6 PM
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Paul J. Shaffer
 

LU 721 Chattanooga
(u)


        251 Nickajack Rd., 
Flintstone, GA. 30725 
(423) 443-1663
E-Mail
          Meets: 1st Tues 7:30 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Davis Williams


LU 760 Knoxville
(i,o,u,rts,spa&lctt)


1530 Bill Williams Avenue
Knoxville, TN 37917
(865) 524-8638 Fax:(865) 524-8639
  E-Mail
Meets 4th Monday 6:30 PM
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Alex Bryant

LU 881 Memphis
(rr)


9820 Taylor Drive, 
Olive Branch, MS 38654
(901) 487-6911

Meets: Southern Inn & Suites, Southaven, MS 38671
3rd Tues, 7:30 PM
President - Bus. Mgr.: Charles Cox

LU 911 Chattanooga
(rr)



Olive Branch, MS 38654
(901) 487-6911

Meets:
President - Bus. Mgr.: Scott Fugate

LU 934 Kingsport
(i,o,u&catv)
          

4640 Hwy 11-W
Blountville, TN 37617
(423) 323-5411 Fax:(423) 323-5413 E-Mail  
Meets 2nd Sat 8 PM
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Roger D. Farmer

LU 1087 Cookeville
(t)


(931) 456-1449 
E-Mail 
  Labor Temple, Whitney Avenue
 Meets 1st Thu, 7 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: James Inman

LU 1288 Memphis
(u)


4000 Clearpool Circle
Memphis, TN 38118
(901) 363-1563 Fax:(901) 363-3289
E-Mail 
Business Manager: William E. Thompson

 LU 1323 Rockwood
(u) 

13430 McGill Road
Soddy Daisy, TN 37379   
(423) 618-0712 
E-Mail  
    Meets Wolf Creek Fire Hall 2nd Tues. 4:00 PM
  Pres. - Bus. Mgr. Nathan Baker

             

LU 1749 New Johnsonville
(u)

2029 Old HWY 19,
Brownsville, TN 38012
(931) 622-1749
  E-Mail 
Meets 102 Richland Ave, Waverly, TN.
2nd Tues, 7:00 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Kenneth R. Isbell

LU 1863  
(i,o&u)


1605 N Wright Rd
Alcoa, TN 37701
(865) 719-0418  Email

Pres. - Local Chair.: Robert Hollified

LU 1925 Martin
(i,o&u)


P.O. Box 64
Martin, TN 38237
(731) 514-5008  Email
Meets 402 Jackson St,
3rd Monday 7 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Shane Roberts

LU 2080 Chattanooga
(gov't)


781 Gillum Rd
Grand Rivers, KY.  42045

(615) 268-4881  E-Mail 
Pres. - Bus. Mgr: Alex Hays

 

LU 2113 Tullahoma
(i,o,it&mo)


PO Box 1858
Manchester, TN 37349
(256) 605-1594  E-Mail 
Meets: 1327 MacArthur St.
3rd Thurs 4:30 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Clinton Ellison

(c) - Communications; (catv) Cable Television; (em) - Electrical Manufacturing; (gov't) - Government; (i) - Inside; (lctt) - Line Clearance Tree Trimming; (mo) - Maintenance & Operation; (mt) - Maintenance; (o) - Outside; (ptc) - Professional Technical & Clerical; (rr) - Railroad, (rtb) - Radio-Television Broadcasting; (spa) - Sound & Public Address; (t)- Telephone; (u) - Utility


Copyright ©2014 IBEW. IBEW is a registered trademark. All rights reserved