10th District - Arkansas

LU 295 Little Rock

(i,o,u,rtb,rts,em&spa)

7320 South University Ave.
Little Rock, AR 72209
(501) 562-2244 Fax: (501) 562-4628  Email
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Robert E. Thornton
President: Richard E. Shelton
Recording Secretary: David W. Stephens

LU 386 Texarkana

(u, mo)

1197 MC 208
            Fouke, AR. 71837
(903) 824-8449 Fax: (903) 796-8734  Email
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Clinton H. Humphrey
Financial Secretary: John Page
Recording Secretary: Richard Slade

LU 436 El Dorado

(i,o, u)

810 N. Newton
El Dorado, AR 71730
(870) 863-9181 Fax: (870) 863-6961  Email
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: George C. Chitwood
President: Chris B. Walker
Recording Secretary: Patricia Latimer

LU 647 Little Rock

(u)

1303 N. Church Street, Suite A, Atkins, AR. 72823
(501) 548-6050 Fax: (501) 548-6175  Email
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Charles S. Walters
President: Franklin D. Rivers
Recording Secretary: Barclay Bowden

LU 700 Fort Smith

(i,o,spa, em)

2914 Midland Boulevard
Ft. Smith, AR 72904
(479) 783-1149 Fax: (479) 783-0512  Email
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Roy E. Wilson
President: Colt Hamilton
Recording Secretary: Curtis Wahlbe

LU 750 Pine Bluff

(u)

P.O. Box 262
Redfield, AR. 74132
(870) 325-6899 Fax: (870) 325-6899  Email
Meets 5300 Hoover St,3rd Thurs
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Kenny Downs
President: Charles Drennon
Recording Secretary: Thomas Holmes

LU 807 Little Rock

(rr)

475 Wagontrain Road, McRae, AR. 72102
(501) 373-2437  Email
Business Manager: David A. Fuller
Financial Secretary: David Matthews
Recording Secretary: Thomas S. Modica

LU 1516 Jonesboro

(i,o&em)

PO Box 577 Jonesboro AR 72401
(870) 932-2114 Fax: (870) 932-6707  Email
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Shawn Phares
President: David H. McDonald
Recording Secretary: Thomas Wigton

LU 1658 Pine Bluff

(em)

P.O. Box 5236, Pine Bluff, AR. 71611
(870) 866-0559  Email
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: David Rochell
Financial Secretary: Tacarra Goodwin
Recording Secretary: Tanesha Burnett

LU 1703 El Dorado

(u)

P.O. Box 1242
El Dorado, AR 71731
(870) 918-7140   Email
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Richard S. Oliver
President: Dustin R. Edwards
Recording Secretary: Joel S. King

LU 1758 Pine Bluff

(rr)

(501) 626-4125  Email
Business Manager: Joseph Shaver
President: John E. Perritt
Financial Secretary: Terrence J. Murray
Recording Secretary: Danny S. Wood

LU 2033 Pine Bluff

(mt&p)

PO Box 2437 Pine Bluff AR 71613
(870) 541-3813 Fax: (870) 541-3823
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Keith Bogy
Financial Secretary: Randall Lynch
Recording Secretary: Donnie Cope

LU 2219 Dardanelle

(gov't)

 (928) 249-0121   Email 
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: James Farver
Financial Secretary: James W. Waller
Recording Secretary: Susan M. Henry

 

LU 2284 El Dorado

(em)

P.O. Box 161
Strong, AR 71765
(870) 797-2484
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Allison Howell
Fin. Sec. - Rec. Sec.: Shirl Gibson
           

 

 

(c) - Communications; (catv) Cable Television; (em) - Electrical Manufacturing; (gov't) - Government; (i) - Inside; (lctt) - Line Clearance Tree Trimming; (mo) - Maintenance & Operation; (mt) - Maintenance; (o) - Outside; (ptc) - Professional Technical & Clerical; (rr) - Railroad; (rtb) - Radio-Television Broadcasting; (spa) - Sound & Public Address; (t)- Telephone; (u) - Utility

Copyright ©2014 IBEW. IBEW is a registered trademark. All rights reserved