10th District - North Carolina

LU 238 Ashville, NC

(i, mo, o, u)

45 Sardis Road, 28806
(828) 665-4239     Email
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Paul J. Rhodes
President: Julian M Buchanan Jr.
Recording Secretary: Dustin M. McNeilly

LU 289 Durham, NC

(t)

3215 Guess Road, Suite 104
Durham, NC. 27705
(919) 471-3875 Fax: (919) 477-1800   Email
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Joseph H. Harris Jr.
Financial Secretary: Beverly Strickland
Recording Secretary: Consulla A. Smith

           

LU 312 Spencer, NC

(rr)

28172 Austin Road
Albermarle, NC  28001
(704) 985-5359   Email
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Randy D. Faulkner
            Financial Secretary: David R. Frederes
Recording Secretary: Randy L. Porter

LU 342 Winston-Salem, NC

(i, o)

7802 Torndike Road, Greensboro, NC.  27409
(336) 285-7781 Fax: (336) 285-7783  Email
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Alvin M. Warwick Jr.
President: Robert G. Cook
Recording Secretary: Eric T. Kiger

LU 379 Charlotte, NC

(i,o, rtb)

1900 Cross Beam Drive
Charlotte, NC.  28217
(704) 455-4595 Fax: (704) 455-5117  Email
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Howard T. Hill
President: Leland S. Thrower
Recording Secretary: Jack Jones

LU 495 Wilmington, NC

(em, i, o)

6812 Holly Shelter Road
Castle Hayne, NC.  28429
(910) 675-1162 Fax: (910) 675-1169   Email
Meets 1st Friday, 8 pm
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Graham Blackburn
President: Harold McKenzie
Recording Secretary: Bruce A. Chadwick

LU 553 Raleigh, NC

(i, mt, o, ws)

            3300 Highway 70E, Durham, NC  27703
(919) 596-8220 Fax: (919) 596-6657    Email
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Tony Swift
            President: John Martin
Recording Secretary: Frank J. Briglia

LU 962 Charlotte, NC

(u)

1327 Beaman Place, Suite B5, Greensboro, NC  27408
(336) 274-6826     Email
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Terry Williams
President: Douglas E. Leath
Recording Secretary: Jason M. Stroupe
  

LU 1183 Plymouth, NC

(mt)

P.O. Box 1083, Plymouth, NC  27962
(252) 946-2635  Email
            Business Manager: Brad Miller
Financial Secretary: Charles L. Liverman
Recording Secretary: Anthony Waters

LU 1537  Winston-Salem, NC

(t)

P.O. Box 1905
North Wilkesboro, NC  28659
(336) 344-4213   Email
Pres. - Bus. Mgr. : Robbie Subotnik
            Financial Secretary: David M. Reedy
Recording Secretary: Penny Broome

LU 1863 Charlotte, NC

(rr)

1744 Nobol Street, Alcoa, TN.  37701
(865) 719-0418  Email
Pres. - Business Manager: Robert B. Hollifield
Financial Secretary: Thomas A. Johnson
Recording Secretary: Tony B. Joyce

LU 1902 Charlotte, NC

(u)

1409 E. Boulevard, Charlotte, NC  28203
(704) 372-9218 Fax: (704) 372-9218  E-Mail 
            Business Manager - Fin. Sec.: Robert L. Neely Jr.
President: Jamie L. Cummings
Recording Secretary: Chris Winfree

LU 1912 Southern Pines, NC

(t)

 (336) 724-0199 Fax: (919) 753-4077   Email 
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Thomas R. Holder
Financial Secretary: John W. Thomas
Recording Secretary: Thomas R. Holder

 

LU 1923 Hamlet, NC

(rr)

P.O. Box 1241
Hamlet, NC.  28345
(910) 410-0731
            Business Manager: James R. Jenkins
            Financial Secretary: Edward L. Mercer
            Recording Secretary: William C. Kirkley

 

 

(c) - Communications; (catv) Cable Television; (em) - Electrical Manufacturing; (gov't) - Government; (i) - Inside; (lctt) - Line Clearance Tree Trimming; (mo) - Maintenance & Operation; (mt) - Maintenance; (o) - Outside; (ptc) - Professional Technical & Clerical; (rr) - Railroad; (rtb) - Radio-Television Broadcasting; (spa) - Sound & Public Address; (t)- Telephone; (u) - Utility

Copyright ©2014 IBEW. IBEW is a registered trademark. All rights reserved