10th District - Tennessee

LU 175 Chattanooga
(i,o,em,c,mt,u&lctt)


3922 Volunteer Dr., Suite 9
Chattanooga, TN 37416  
(423) 894-3557  Fax:(423) 855-4313  E-Mail  
Meets 1st & 3rd Mon 7:30 PM
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Howell B. Key
President: Dwight L. Wilhoit
Recording Secretary: Winfred A. Gearrin

LU 270 Oak Ridge
(i&o)


P.O. Box 6288
Oak Ridge, TN 37831
(865) 483-1354 Fax:(865) 483-5507   E-Mail 
Meets Union Hall, 138 N. Lincoln
Cr, 4th Mon 4:30 PM
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Arlen R. Day
President: Donald E. Russell
Recording Secretary: Regina W. Guy

LU 311 Chattanooga
(rr)


            214 Angela Drive
            Whitwell, TN 37397

(423) 802-5901    E-Mail 
Meets Walley's restaurant on McCallie Ave. Chattanooga TN 2nd Mon, 3:30 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Scott Tripp
Fin. Sec. - Rec. Sec.: James M. Stacks


LU 316 Nashville
(gov't,u)


(615) 683-6596  E-Mail 
Meets Gallatin Fossil Plant,
3rd Thursday 3:30 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Bill S. Duke
Financial Secretary: Mark Scott
Recording Secretary: Tray Brown

LU 318 Knoxville
(rr)

 

(865) 982-0062
Meets 1530 Hutchinson Ave.,
Knoxville, TN 4th Tues 3:30 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Joshua Beeler
Financial Secretary: Dewayne Seagraves
Recording Secretary: Dennis L. Boruff

LU 365 Knoxville
(u)


(865) 717-2572  E-Mail 
Meets1530 Hutchinson
Ave, 1st Tues, 7:00 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Steven G. Cox
Financial Secretary: James R. Cox
Recording Secretary: Jerrod W. Smith

LU 429 Nashville
(i,o,u,em, lctt, rtb&ptc)


2001 Elm Hill Pike
Nashville, TN 37210
(615) 889-4429 Fax:(615) 874-1253 E-Mail 
Meets 1st & 3rd Mon 7 PM
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: John Ledwell
President: David Dickson
Recording Secretary: Cameron L. Bennett

LU 474 Memphis
(i,o,em,rtb,rts,spa,lctt&u)

1870 Madison Avenue
Memphis, TN 38104
(901) 726-4060 Fax:(901) 726-4077  E-Mail 
Meets 4th Monday, 6 PM
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Paul J. Shaffer
President: James G. Greenwell
Recording Secretary: Robert M. Haley

LU 721 Chattanooga
(u)


(423) 309-0233   E-Mail 
            3922 Volunteer Dr., Chattanooga, TN. 37416
            Meets: 1st Tues 7:30 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Curtis L. Sharpe
Financial Secretary: Larry A. Hancock
Recording Secretary: Daniel F. Phillips

LU 760 Knoxville
(i,o,u,rts,spa&lctt)


1530 Bill Williams Avenue
Knoxville, TN 37917
(865) 524-8638 Fax:(865) 524-8639  E-Mail 
Meets 4th Monday 6:30 PM
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Tim C. Tate
President: Lonnie R. Hunley
Recording Secretary: Jason H. Armstrong

LU 881 Memphis
(rr)


(901) 487-6911
Meets: Southern Inn & Suites, Southaven, MS 38671
3rd Tues, 7:30 PM
President - Bus. Mgr.: Charles Cox
Financial Secretary: Keith Browning
Recording Secretary: Daniel Williams

LU 934 Kingsport
(i,o,u&catv)
          

4640 Hwy 11-W Blountville, TN 37617
(423) 323-5411 Fax:(423) 323-5413 E-Mail  
Meets 2nd Sat 8 PM
Bus. Mgr. - Fin. Sec.: Roger D. Farmer
President: Kevin L. Street
Recording Secretary: Christy L. Brady

LU 1087 Cookeville
(t)


(931) 484-6161 Fax:(931) 484-5700  E-Mail 
             Labor Temple, Whitney Avenue
            Meets 1st Thu, 7 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: James Inman
Financial Secretary: Doreen Giglio
Recording Secretary: Edith A. Phipps


LU 1288 Memphis
(u)


4000 Clearpool Circle
Memphis, TN 38118
(901) 363-1563 Fax:(901) 363-3289  E-Mail 
Meets 1st Thu, 5:30 p.m.
Business Manager: William E. Thompson
President: Corey Hester
Financial Secretary: Kimberly D. Houston
Recording Secretary: Tammie Blake

 LU 1323 Rockwood
(u) 

     (423) 618-0712  E-Mail  
    Meets Wolf Creek Fire Hall 2nd Tues. 4:00 PM
    Pres. - Bus. Mgr. Nathan Baker
Financial Secretary: James E. Chauncey
            Recording Secretary: Nathan A. Baker
           

 

             

LU 1749 New Johnsonville
(u)

(931) 622-1749    E-Mail 
Meets 102 Richland Ave,Waverly, TN.
2nd Tues, 7:00 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Chester K. Dawson
Financial Secretary: Barry G. Arnold
Recording Secretary: Eugene Slater


LU 1925 Martin
(i,o&u)


(731) 587-3457 Fax:(731) 587-3457
Meets 402 Jackson St,
3rd Monday 7 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Shane Roberts
Financial Secretary: Shannon T. Roberts
Recording Secretary: Carsten H. Kradenpoth

LU 2080 Chattanooga
(gov't)


(615) 419-1284  E-Mail 
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Terry L. Hudgins

Fin. Sec. - Rec. Sec.: Matthew Williams

PO Box 878, Lafayette, TN.  37083     

LU 2113 Tullahoma
(i,o,it&mo)


(931) 273-0255  E-Mail 
Meets: Manchester Community Room, 1327 MacArthur St.
3rd Thurs 4:30 PM
Pres. - Bus. Mgr.: Gerald L. Stone
Financial Secretary: Annette Painter
Recording Secretary: Bradley C. McNeese


           
           

(c) - Communications; (catv) Cable Television; (em) - Electrical Manufacturing; (gov't) - Government; (i) - Inside; (lctt) - Line Clearance Tree Trimming; (mo) - Maintenance & Operation; (mt) - Maintenance; (o) - Outside; (ptc) - Professional Technical & Clerical; (rr) - Railroad, (rtb) - Radio-Television Broadcasting; (spa) - Sound & Public Address; (t)- Telephone; (u) - Utility

Copyright ©2014 IBEW. IBEW is a registered trademark. All rights reserved